Single mode

The OS2 single mode fiber optic patch cord has LC, SC or FC connectors at both ends. The polishing options for the connectors are APC or UPC. The available cable types are simplex, duplex 8FIG, and duplex 0FIG, in the most commonly used lengths.

The dublex cables that are cross-connected from "A to B", ie the connection is AB/BA, are used the most. However, in some cases the network is built by connecting dublex cables directly from "A to A" (AA/BB).

Find the products you are looking for by filtering by shopping options.

Single mode

View as Grid List

Items 1-20 of 25

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

Items 1-20 of 25

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
All prices VAT 0%.