Dust protected adapters

The built-in swing shutter of a dust protected adapter has a shutter that automatically opens as the connector is inserted and closes as it is extracted. Separate dust caps are no longer required. The shutter also prevents eye exposure to lasers. In our selection you will find both LC and SC connector type adapters in sizes simplex, duplex and quattro. Adapters are sold in multi-piece packages.

See also Adapters APC | Adapters UPC 

Dust protected adapters

View as Grid List

12 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. LC OM1 Duplex beige 25pcs, dust protected
    Available in stock 0, Check the deliverytime from the productpage
    LC OM1 Duplex beige 25pcs, dust protected
    €107.75
  2. LC OM1 Quatro beige 25pcs, dust protected
    Available in stock 0, Check the deliverytime from the productpage
    LC OM1 Quatro beige 25pcs, dust protected
    €142.00
View as Grid List

12 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
All prices VAT 0%.