MTP and MPO

MTP patch cords are fiber optic cables with MTP female connectors with 12 single fibers at both ends. MTP patch cords are available as low loss OS2 single mode cables and OM3 or OM4 multi-mode cables.

MPO patch cords are fiber optic cables with MPO female connectors with 12 single fibers at both ends. MPO patch cords are available as low loss OS2 single mode cables or OM4 multi-mode cables.

Both MTP and MPO patch cords are available with either 3mm jacket or 4,5mm double jacket, connector polishing APC-APC (OS2) or UPC-UPC (OM3, OM4). Please check which polarity, A or B, is used in your network.

Find the products you are looking for by narrowing down the options by product features.

If you are looking for an 8- or 24-fiber solution, need OM5 multimode cables or male connectors, contact our customer service.

MTP and MPO

View as Grid List

14 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

14 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
All prices VAT 0%.