Pigtail LC OM4 MAG 1m 12pcs

Pigtail LC connector, OM4 magenta. Length 1m. 12pcs/package.

Product code
3002546
€18.71
Stock in Finland: 464

Pigtail with LC connector, OM4 magenta. Length 1m. 12pcs/package.

It saves installation time when stripping of the cable is easy. Good quality pigtails with low return loss, made for Orbis.

Cable straightens out of the coil easily (no memory effect).

Compatibility

  • Data Centers
  • Standards: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Technical information

  • Insertion Loss <=0.2dB, maximum ≤0.25dB
  • Reflection Loss ≥50 dB
  • Repeatability ≤0.1
  • Connection times <0.20 dB typically, 1000 connections
  • The tensile strength >70N
  • Operational Temperature -40 to + 85°C
Technical details
Application Telecom network
You may also like these products
All prices VAT 0%.