Pigtail SC OM3 2m 12pcs, colors

Pigtail SC, OM3. Length 2m. 12pcs/package, different colors.

Product code
2030766
€16.88
In stock
: 81

Pigtail with SC connector, OM3, Length 2m. 12pcs/package, different colors.

It saves installation time when stripping of the cable is easy. Good quality pigtails with low return loss, made for Orbis.

Cable straightens out of the coil easily (no memory effect).

Compatibility

  • Data Center
  • Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Technical information

  • Insertion Loss <=0.2dB, max ≤0.25dB
  • Return Loss ≥50 dB
  • Repeatability ≤0.1
  • Endurance ≤0.2 dB typical, 1000 connections
  • Tensile Strength >70N
  • Operating temperature -40 to + 85°C
Technical details
Application Data Center
All prices VAT 0%.