Pigtail SC OM3 1,5m 12pcs

Pigtail SC, multi-mode (MM) OM3, beige connector, aqua cable. Length 1,5m. 12pcs/package.

Product code
2030367
€16.65
In stock
: 210

Pigtail with SC connector multi-mode (MM) OM3, connetor beige, cable aqua. Length 1,5 m. 12pcs/package.

It saves installation time when stripping of the cable is easy. Good quality pigtails with low return loss, made for Orbis.

Cable straightens out of the coil easily (no memory effect).

Compatibility

  • Data Center
  • Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Technical information

  • Insertion Loss <=0.2dB, max ≤0.25dB
  • Return Loss ≥50 dB
  • Repeatability ≤0.1
  • Endurance ≤0.2 dB typical, 1000 connections
  • Tensile Strength >70N
  • Operating temperature -40 to + 85°C
Technical details
Application Data Center
All prices VAT 0%.