Pigtail SC APC 2m 12pcs

Pigtail SC APC, single mode (SM), length 2m, green connector, yellow cable, 12 pcs/package.

Product code
2030291
€17.45 €1.45 / piece
Stock in Finland: 412

Pigtail with SC connector, single mode (SM) G.652D APC, green connector, yellow cable. Length 2m. 12 pcs/package.

Orbis pigtails are easy to peel, which saves time during installation work. The cable straightens easily from the coil (no memory effect).

Technical information

  • Insertion Loss ≤ 0.12dB, Max ≤ 0.25dB
  • Return Loss ≥60 dB
  • Repeatability ≤0.1
  • Endurance ≤0.2 dB typical, 1000 connections
  • Tensile Strength >70N
  • Operating temperature -40 to + 85°C
Technical details
Application Fiber To The Home (FTTH)
You may also like these products
All prices VAT 0%.