Pigtail LC APC 2m 12pcs

Pigtail LC APC, single mode (SM), length 2m, green connector, yellow cable. 12 pcs/package.

Product code
3000530
€19.26 €1.61 / piece
In stock
: 538

Pigtail with LC connector, single mode (SM) G.652D APC, green connector, yellow cable. Length 2m. 12 pcs/package.

It saves installation time when stripping of the cable is easy. Good quality pigtails with low return loss, made by Orbis.

Cable straightens out of the coil easily (no memory effect).

Compatibility

  • In-Building Networks
  • Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Compatibility

  • In-Building Networks
  • Standards: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Technical Information

  • Insertion Loss<=0.2dB, maximum <=0.3dB
  • Reflection Loss ≥60 dB
  • Repeatability ≤0.1
  • Connection times <0.20 dB typically, 1000 connections
  • The tensile strength >70N
  • Operational Temperature -40 to + 85°C
More Information
Application Fiber To The Home (FTTH)
All prices VAT 0%.