Pigtail LC UPC OS2 1,5m 12pcs

Pigtail LC connector, single mode (SM) G.652D UPC, blue connector, yellow cable, Length 1,5 m. 12pcs/package.

Product code
2030137
€17.20
In stock
: 10

Pigtail with LC connector, single mode (SM) G.652D UPC, blue connector, yellow cable, Length 1,5 m. 12pcs/package.

It saves installation time when stripping of the cable is easy. Good quality pigtails with low return loss, made by Orbis.

Cable straightens out of the coil easily (no memory effect).

Compatibility

  • Telecom Operator Network
  • Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Technical information

  • Insertion Loss <=0.2dB, max <=0.3dB
  • Return Loss ≥50 dB
  • Repeatability ≤0.1
  • Endurance ≤0.2 dB typical, 1000 connections
  • Tensile Strength >70N
  • Operating temperature -40 to + 85°C
More Information
Application Telecom network
All prices VAT 0%.