SFP modules

SFP module acts as an expansion to the switch, it converts the optical signal to electrical format for the Cat cable, or vice versa.

  • Speed 1,25GB and 10GB
  • Wavelengths of multimode and single-mode (CWDM or DWDM)
  • Range with single-mode is 20/40/80/120km
  • Universal and hardware-coded (HP, Cisco...) versions
  • Also, single-fiber BiDi modules

For more models and additional information, please contact our Customer Service:

Tel. +35820 478 8600
E-mail: worbis@orbis.eu

SFP modules

View as Grid List

6 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. SFP module MM 1310nm 2km 1,25 Gbit LC duplex
    Available in stock 0, Check the deliverytime from the productpage
    SFP module MM 1310nm 2km 1,25 Gbit LC duplex
    €24.51
  2. SFP Bi_Di modules 1,25Gbit 1310/1490nm 20rm,pair
    Available in stock 0, Check the deliverytime from the productpage
    SFP Bi_Di modules 1,25Gbit 1310/1490nm 20rm,pair
    €85.80
  3. SFP module SM 1550nm 80km 1,25 Gbit LC duplex
    Available in stock 0, Check the deliverytime from the productpage
    SFP module SM 1550nm 80km 1,25 Gbit LC duplex
    €120.59
View as Grid List

6 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
All prices VAT 0%.