Modules OS2 MPO

The MPO-LC modules for Orbis' modular panel are available as 12-, 24- or 36-fiber versions, with single mode or multi-mode cable. The OS2 MPO module with single mode cable has MPO adapters on its rear panel and LC adapters on its front panel, standard or dust protected. Inside the module, the fiber optic cable is pre-terminated from one connector type to another (fanout).

Also available: hybrid module with both single mode and multi-mode fiber, ask our customer service for more information.

Modular panel module frame and cable guides: see Mechanics. See also Modules OM4 MPO | Patch cords MTP and MPO

Modules OS2 MPO

View as Grid List

4 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

4 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
All prices VAT 0%.