Modules OM4 MPO

The MPO-LC modules for Orbis' modular panel are available as 12-, 24- or 36-fiber versions, with single mode or multi-mode cable. The OM4 MPO module with multi-mode cable has MPO adapters on its rear panel and LC adapters on its front panel, standard or dust protected. Inside the module, the fiber optic cable is pre-terminated from one connector type to another (fanout).

Also available: hybrid module with both single mode and multi-mode fiber, ask our customer service for more information.

Modular panel module frame and cable guides: see Mechanics. See also Modules OS2 MPO | Patch cords MTP and MPO

Modules OM4 MPO

View as Grid List

4 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

4 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
All prices VAT 0%.