Adapter LC UPC QT BLU 20pc

LC adapter, single mode (SM) quatro, zirconia, blue, SC duplex sized, flange

Product code
2030141
€54.70
In stock
: 70

LC adapter, single mode (SM) quatro, zirconia, blue, SC duplex sized, flange

Orbis ensures the constant quality of our products. Products are tested with Orbis's own measurement devices and they are used also in Orbis's own production.

Specification

  • Accurate ferrule targeting
  • Peel material: plastic
  • Sleeve material: zirconia (ceramics)
  • Flanged
  • Metal clips
  • 20pcs/package

Compliance

  • Teleoperator Networks
  • Standards: Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTTand JIS

Technical information

  • Insertion Loss <0.20dB
  • Connection times <0.20 dB typically, 1000 connection
  • Operational Temperature -40 ~ +85°C
Technical details
Application Telecom network
Datasheet (304.48 kB)
All prices VAT 0%.