Adapter LC MM QT BEI 20pc

LC adapter, multi-mode (MM) quatro, beige, SC-duplex-sized, flange.

Product code
3000524
€49.50
In stock
: 15

LC adapter, multi-mode (MM) quatro, beige, SC-duplex-sized, flange.

Orbis ensures the constant quality of our products. Products are tested with Orbis's own measurement devices and they are used also in Orbis's own production.

Specification

  • Accurate ferrule targeting
  • Peel material: plastic
  • Sleeve material: zirconia (ceramics)
  • Flanged
  • Metal clips
  • 20pcs/package

Compliance

  • Teleoperator Networks
  • Standards: Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS

Technical information

  • Insertion Loss <0.20dB
  • Connection times <0.20 dB typically, 1000 connection
  • Operational Temperature -40 ~ +85°C
Technical details
Application Telecom network
Datasheet (304.48 kB)
All prices VAT 0%.